Beatdown III - Fight Night

Full Force Fight Co. presents Beatdown III - the return of Hamilton’s premiere MMA fight night event.

The event will see 8x Novice MMA fighters battle it out in a Grand Prix tournament to take home the Full Force Championship belt and claim the title of top upcoming lightweight of 2018.

The card will also feature a range of additional Amateur & Professional MMA super fights.

The event will be offering VIP experience only - tables of 10 which includes a fully catered meal prepared by two of Hamilton’s most renown chefs and both alcoholic & non-alcoholic beverages. Tables are $1500 and numbers are strictly limited - so get in quickly to reserve yours.

For match making or fighter enquiries, contact us direct.

 

 

Official Results

Match 1 - Amateur MMA (Heavyweight):

Jesse Church defeats Rob Manuel via Unanimous Decision

 

Match 2 - Amateur MMA (Middleweight):

Zack Darlington defeats Mitchell Wyatt via Submission (Round 2)

 

Match 3 - 8-Man Quarter Final (Lightweight):

Damien Dixon defeats Mohammad Asad via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)

 

Match 4 - 8-Man Quarter Final (Lightweight):

Bevan Blunden defeats Dylan Boggiss via Submission (Guillotine)

 

Match 5 - Amateur MMA (Lightweight)

Ratanui Beazley defeats Joshn Renton via KO (Round 1)

 

Match 6 - Amateur MMA (Heavyweight)

Junior Vaikai defeats Peter Perkins via Unanimous Decision

 

Match 7 - 8-Man Quarter Final (Lightweight)

Vinnie Stothers defeats Jordan Richdale via TKO (GNP)

 

Match 8 - 8-Man Quarter Final (Lightweight)

Aidan Johnson defeats Ibrahim Wali via Unanimous Decision

 

Match 9 - Amateur MMA (Lightweight)

Jonson Phillamore defeats Danyon Thompson via Submission (Read Naked Choke)

 

Match 10 - Amateur MMA (Welterweight)

Cheyne Turahui defeats Ryan Johns via Submission (Guillotine, Round 1)

 

Match 11 - 8-Man Semi Finals

Damien Dixon defeats Bevan Blunden via Unanimous Decision

 

Match 12 - Amateur MMA (Welterweight)

Jayson Kainui defeats Gary McDonald via Unanimous Decision

 

Match 13 - 8-Man Semi Finals

Aidan Johnson defeats Vinnie Stothers via Submission (Triangle Choke)

 

Match 14 - Amateur MMA (Welterweight)

Anthony Poching defeats Paul McMah via TKO (Body kick, Round 1)

 

Match 15 - Amateur MMA (LIghtweight)

Gase Sanita defeats Gina Gee via Submission (Armbar, Round 2)

 

Match 16 - 8-Man Finals

Aidan Johnson defeats Damien Dixon via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)

 

Event Sponsors:

Team Bain & Bain

Cut Collective Barbershop

Vilagrad Winery

Aka No Seishin Dojo

 

Event Partners:

CORE MMA

MMA Addict

Top-deck Catering

Venum Fightwear

Noize Radio

ACLX

Ten8 Media

Frontline Medics

BidFresh Hamilton

Beatdown III Poster (Small).png
IMG_9378-2.jpg